[Monett Times] Partly Cloudy ~ 63°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 41°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Room assignments announced for Monett Elementary School

Monday, August 8, 2011

The Monett School District has announced room assignments for the Monett Elementary School, grades pre-kindergarten through second grade, for the 2011-12 school year.

Pre-kindergarten room assignments

Mrs. Isbell, room 13, a.m. class includes: Emily Cervantes, Gunner Creed, Tyler Hickerson, Jonathan O'Kee, Charlotte Robinson, Isaac Rodriguez, Ariana Rueda, Samuel Salas, Melanie Shaw and Suzette Yarbro.

Mrs. Isbell's p.m. class includes: Morrison Bishop, Alexander Crouch, Jacob Gamroth, Jasmine Graessle, Dominic Kukovich, Eric Millian, Marlene Nava, Miah Payne, Elly Rodriguez and Ethan Waltrip.

Mrs. DeLaSalle, room A-12, a.m. class: Bailey Belle, Michael Bilyeu, Skye Bingham, Bryan Diaz, Samuel Garcia, Ritu Ghimire, Gisell Gonzalez, Tyler Hogan, Marshall Lindsay, Nohemias Lopez, Serenity Morris, Anish Phuyal, Maria Rivera, Alfonso Rueda and Malorie Wrinkle.

Mrs. DeLaSalle's p.m. class: Yoselin Bolanos, Maverick Grimsley, Rene Gurrola, Aaron Lopez, Sarah McGuire, Citlalli Mendoza, Nicholas Meza, Diego Ortega, Henry Perez, Carley Preston, Yoselin Rios, Rony Rodriguez, Marisol Romero, Samantha Salas and Alondra Vargas.

Mrs. Burgherr, room A-14, a.m. class: Kameron Adamson, Chloe Barton, Carter Bohaman, Kylie Burnett, Kevin Calzada, Adyson Harris, Areli Ibarra, Jacob Kinsey, Jesus Lazalde, Jolette Ortiz, Alexia Quinones, Anthony Salas, Rosemary Souza, Christopher Valenciano and Ella Young.

Mrs. Burgherr's p.m. class: Maddix Adams, Jocelyn Arreola, Bailey Bee, Vincent Bolanos, Alex Bouchard, Isabel Campos, Rhyli Carr, Ryan Chandler, Paulina Cruz, Zachary Fisher, Emmy Johnson, Marissa Price, Daniel Salas, Osiel Serrano and Diego Turcios.

Kindergarten room assignments

Mrs. Allen, room B-2: Adrian Alvarado, Scott Baysinger, Adrian Bolanos, Ethan Bowerman, Aiden Branch, Jeronimo Cruz, Alyson Etter, Cadence Freeman, Hayden Garrison, Keila Grado-Arroyo, Simon Hartline, Maryjosse Lazalde, Jose Nava Cruz, Sean O'Hara, Brisa Ontiveros, Natalie Patino, Jaquelynn Salas and Audree Wormington-Cox.

Mrs. Brooks, room B-8: Kaydin Ballard, Kira Bond, Jennifer Bradley, Emma Broccard, Ramos Canales, Gage Depee, Xavier Escutia, Nemeses Euran, Anthony Heath, Michael Heeter, Emily Martinez, Fernando Medrano, Eduardo Meza, London Newton, Bryce Ozbun, Sierra Preston, Joshua Remington, Micaiah Seydlitz and Regina Velazquez Castro.

Ms. Mashburn, room B-9: Noah Barnes, Yajaira Barrientos, Jordan Cardenas, Eli Graessle, Bryeton Hendricks, Renata Lesué, Johnathan Lopez Perez, Natalie Martinez, Jasmine Meza Hernandez, Charles Ortwein, Katie Parker, Madison Portillo, Jackeline Ramirez Lozano, Kolby Rattles, Natalie Rivera, Carlos Rueda, Marcos Salas and Drew Worm.

Mr. DeLaSalle, room B-10: Jose Ceniceros, Jr., Erik Chavez, Rose Dingman, Brenik Flores Navarro, Lance Greenwell, Addison Hayden, Valery Moncivaiz, Edith Perez, Laci Resz, Paige Rhymer, Raymond Robertson, Audrey Robinson, Deisy Sandoval-Hernandez, Leslie Serrano, Zavior Shepley, Heisman Welch, Adri Whisenhunt and Trenton Whittington.

Ms. Hanson, room B-4: Dymond Cardenas, Loui Fuentes-Verdin, Jazmin Garrett, Jonathan Gonzalez Meza, Tanah Harris, Jenna Herald, Evan Laning, Aliza Lindsay, Sandeep Maharjan, Grason Mahl, Johanna Mateo, Rhoel Rueda, Jessica Salas, Roberto Salas, Stephanie Salas, Aidan Smith, Sierra Smith, David Southard, Brayden Tucker and Caitlyn Waterman.

Mrs. Jenkins, room A-20: Jordan Butler, Jose Con-Gonzalez, Jazmyne Harris, Olivia Kelly, Justin Knight, Meghan Long, Tate Maldonado, Johanna Mateo, Cesar Morales Alberto, Arely Ramirez, Helena Sanchez, Jay Sanchez, Tiffynee Swanson, Caden Szydloski, Derek Troup, Ana Ugalde, Gisselle Villasenor and Justice Waltrip.

Ms. Mais, room B-3: Kash Adams, Pedro Aguayo, Maryana Almeida, Bryan Arreola Salas, Alexa Austin, Diego Baidon, Janet Baxter, Colton Butts, Christopher Byrum, Kendra Clevenger, Carolina Dancer, Amelia Freiburger, Raymond Gonzalez, Jocelyn Hernandez Salas, Emily Izaguirre, Cheyenne Lindsay, Shai Peterson, Gabriel Rueda and Diego Zapata.

Ms. Offill, room B-5: Luis Campos, Isaias Castaneda, Javes Chavez Verdin, Aiden Copeland, Andrew Greenlee, Jennifer Guadarrama Valle, Jayden Hohensee, Frank Hurtado, Anne Lindsay, Ethan McCracken, Hannah Mozingo, Macy Parsons, Michael Rich III, Soledad Salas Garcia, Morgan Sisney, Lilli Sitton, Jersey VanDerhoef, Hannah Wiley and Carson Ryley.

Mrs. Stoecklein, room B-6: Sabella DeHaven, Karyme Esparza, Jessica Forrester, Yandel Gonzalez, Evan Haskins, Enrique Hernandez Jr., Emma Hunter, Alex Huntress, Jacy Mendoza, Anna Orellana, Avery Owens, Raeleigh Owens, Valeria Reyes, Noeli Salazar Cruz, Jose Serrano-Gomez, Ian Waterman, Eli Williams, Evan Witt and Josey Zinn.

First grade room assignments

Ms. Blankenship, room A-17: Gadge Angus, Michael Barrientos Perez, Haven Bradley, Kaylee Burruss, Kadence Carnes, Conner Downs, Victoria Gutierrez, Carlie Hartman, Caleb Hoffman, Nathanael Irvin, Macie Jungmann, Jose Martinez, Emelly Merida-Vail, Jorge Moncivais, Lacee Murphy, Diego Ortega, Roberto Perez Jr., Breanna Saige, Arely Salas, Blaine Salsman, Trevor Wright and Genesis Guerra.

Mrs. Dalton, room A-16: Cesar Agans, James Barton, Drake Carey, Lareina Cordero, Angalena Euran, Rodney Franks, Phalen Fryling, Jesus Garcia, Colton Hagewood, Brenna Hood, Olivia Lynn, Isiah Meeks, Stefanny Meza, Johnathan Moncivais, Kaden Palmer, Austin Revolorio Muise, Ana Romero Ortega, Roselin Serrano Trujillo, Hunter Shrum, Michelle Solis, Mabel Wiley, Tahlia Worm, and Hannah Felton.

Ms. Rutherford, room A-6: Gabriel Ayala, Matthew Burdett, Destinee Denton, Kyler Ellison, Brendy Fuentes Caal, Mauro Hernandez, Shellbie Hinkle, Dylan Holloway, Jacob Hoyt, Dylan Mangrum, Fernando Martinez, Cadence McGlothlin, Mayron Ortega, Haley Remington, Armando Rivera, Jasmine Rodriguez, Nancy Romero Munoz, Fernando Sandoval-Hernandez, Savanna Stamp, Addisen Sustaita, Jazmin Villa, Joshua Wallace and John Watson.

Mrs. Enlow, room A-10: Maritxa Aldaba-Meza, Kally Brandt, Angel Contreras Sandoval, Myron Crouch, Matthew Fillinger, Torrie Graessle, Riley Hohensee, Allyson Inman, Konnor Lewis, Aracell Mejia, Odalis Meza, Edgar Montelongo, Claire Nation, Charles Ortwein, Gregory Proffrit, Alexix Ramirez, Ivan Ramirez, Deleny Rueda, Justin Schmidt, Jr., Shane Shirley, Cameron Wallace, Aiden Willis and Makayla Wise.

Ms. Faucett, room A-19: Schylar Bilyeu, Kaylin Collins, Juan Cruz, Andre DeLeon, Alexis Egleston, Jasmine Fernandez Rueda, Ashley Flores Martinez, Jose Garcia, Debani Grimaldo, Iveth Guadarrama-Valle, John Higgs, Emily Hinkle, Sophia Hutchens, Hunter Laning, Garrett Mailen, Zachary McAllister, Jordan Orndorff, Noemi Rodriguez, Osiel Salas Esquivel, Juan Sanchez, Angel Soriano, Mia Trejo and Chad Webber.

Ms. Forrest, room A-18: Isaiah Adams, Johnathan Bolanos, Zachary Chandler, Tabitha Cowles, Aiden Freeman, Lizbeth Gonzalez Reyes, Jasmine Hall, Evona Harris, Lexus Hatfield, Christopher Ibarra, Kameron Kerns, Conner Leach, Jose Martinez, Eric Mendez, Amelia Miller, Konner Poynter, Graciela Rojas, Rubi Rueda, Evelyn Salazar Alvarado, Steven Schmidt, Jaquie Solis, Nicolai Stinnett and Jarely Arreola Duran.

Mrs. Hartleroad, room A-15: Jacob Aldaba Rueda, Quynh Cai, Jesus Cecenas Rueda, Julio Cruz Jr., Emily Daniel, Mackenzie Gemmecke, Dylan Gorman, Abriana Grimaldo, Luis Groomer, Brittany Hickerson, Jackson Jones, Kimberly Long, Maria Morley, Christian Nava, Aiden Pierce, Marck Ramirez Lozano, Melany Rust, Londi Torres Ramos, Alexis Waltrip, Colton Watson, Shayna Wilke, Marcus Young and Brian Canales Puente.

Mrs. Williams, room A-5: Mia Barajas Rocha, Christian Bass, Brandon Cure, Aiden Eggert, Nathanael Fonner, William Holmes, Jasmine Huntley, Jacob Jones, Isabelle King, Grace Lee, Rocio Martinez-Gonzalez, Breydon Miller, Nicholas Ormsby, Sidnee Poynter, Mason Rash, Dalia Rueda, Gael Rueda, Keller Snodgrass, Avery Thomas, Avril Trolinger, Danilson Vazquez, Emma Williams and Scout Winder.

Second grade room assignments

Mrs. Calhoun, room 15: Jimmy Agustin, Adalyn Burton, Ruby Carlill, Dalton Carnes, Josue Cavazos Jr., Kristofer Cloud, Anastassia Crouch, Shaylee Ehrhardt, Meagan Greenlee, Isaac Henley, Harley Lamastus, Anna Long, Victoria Lopez, Amanda McVay, Alex Morales, Santanna Rodriguez, Edgar Salas, Jalynn Seydlitz, Ian Sims, Victoria Soriano, Selah Whisman and Hector Franco.

Mrs. Geyer, room 14: Aurora Barger, Kaylie Buller, Rafael Contreras, Ashley Daniel, Hayden Grubbs, Daria Ireland, Gwendolyn Lesue, Alyson Massardo, Corbin McCully, Elizabeth Mercado, Marlene Morales Gonzalez, Jacob Morales, Zachary Roetto, Grace Ross, Ahtziri Salazar Cruz, Detric Sczenski, Emily Swanson, Jose Yax-Sapon, Jackson Young and Emmalee Felton.

Mrs. McDonald, room 28: John Cabrera, Gannon Creed, Bryan DeLeon, Caden Garner, Alonzo Gonzalez, Ethan Hunter, Skyler Jack, Amber Knight, Karmen Krueger, Callie Logan, Azbije Miftari, Miranda Myddleton, Krissa Ormsby, Dakota Rowsey, Jesus Salas Garcia, Kenna Schatte, Maya Silvers, Clayton Taylor, Antonio Vera, Tyler Waterman, Madison Williams, Serenity Wise and Halica Yax-Currens.

Mrs. Milford, room 13: Anahi Almaraz, Karey Anderson, Davine Cardenas, Daniel Clevenger, Jordan Cole, Adriana Contreras Salas, Paige Copeland, Marisa Crader, Kristopher Dotson, Shaelyn Gonzalez, Layla House, Kylie Knight, Diana Medrano, Harrison Merriman, Rachel Remington, AJ Rhymer, Garrett Sanders, William Smith, Eliana Whisman, Robyn Wormington and Samuel Johnson.

Mrs. Pierce, room 25: Mizael Aguero-Cecenas, Gabriela Almaraz, Skyler Beck, Nathan Benz, Mikayla Bussell, Adrienne Chavez, Matthew Cooper, Kria Hinman, Jayden Israel, Emilee Mann, Adrian O'Kee, Olivia Osborn, Daniel Ridenour, Kaydence Saige, Raul Salas Saucedo, Alicia Sanchez, Rhapsody Stiles, Kayla Talbert, Matthew Thomas, Gabriela Vicente Ortiz and Espn Welch.

Mrs. Ross, room 26: Felix Barrientos Perez, Mollie Beeson, Eric Bolanos, Natalie Burnett, Allison Burruss, Johan Cordero, Tyler Culbertson, Kaylee Herald, Grace Kitchens, Trista Lawson, Zane McCracken, Brady Powers, Cole Preston, Ana Rubi, Mixtly Salas, Megan Sisney, Joseph Wilkewitz, Malik Williams, Jaida Worm and Presley Wormington.

Mrs. Schomber, room 29: Lucy Andelin, Jordan Baxter, Zandria Blevins, Jisell Canales, Angeles Castillo, Miles Coley, Sahara Hendricks, Marcus Johnson, Paige Long, Marley Nash, Molly Poole, Ryan Preston, Alan Reyes, Leonel Rueda, Ramon Sandoval-Chavarria, Angel Stewart, Lucas Tennison, Jacqueline Tinoco, Ethan Umfleet, Tyler Whittington and Jakiya Williams.

Mrs. Smith, room 27: Johnny Avila, Benjamin Brown, Dayana Casarez, Kaitlyn Casey, Colin Cox, Andrew Dixon, Ramiro Espinoza, Joseph Fields, Shyan Hinkle, Jacob Hughes, Katy James, Samuel Jordan, Leslie Maciel, Michael Marquez, Sydney Mills, Silvia Moncivaiz, Abigail Penkert, Lesli Quiquivix-Lambert, Abigail Smith, Alexis Stirling and Leonel Vargas.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration:

© 2016 Monett Times, a division of Rust Publishing MOARCASS, L.L.C. All rights reserved.