[Monett Times] Partly Cloudy ~ 61°F  
High: 75°F ~ Low: 48°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

2011 Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association All-State Baseball Teams

Friday, July 22, 2011

2011 Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association All-State Baseball Teams

CLASS 4

First team

* P -- Tyler Burgess, SR, Webb City

* P -- Matt Hall, JR, Lee's Summit West

* P -- Sasha Kuebel, SR, SLUH

* P -- John Miles, SR, Rock Bridge

* C -- Matt Fultz, JR, Lee's Summit West

* C -- Mike Wilson, SR, Francis Howell North

* IF -- William DuPont, JR, Lafayette

* IF -- Mike Ehrard, SR, CBC

* IF -- Kyle Jochems, SR, Ozark

* IF -- Braxton Martinez, JR, Francis Howell North

* IF -- Case Munson, SR, Francis Howell

* OF -- Lance Jeffries, SR, McCluer

* OF -- Danton Maddox, SR, Raytown

* OF -- Cody Pentecost, SR, Lebanon

* OF -- Ryan Snyder, SR, Vianney

* UT -- Brett Graves, SR, Francis Howell

* UT -- Ryan Phillips, JR, Rock Bridge

* UT -- Zach Hibbits, SR, Farmington

Second team

* P -- Mike Compton, SR, Branson

* P -- Chad Gendron, SR, Oakville

* P -- David Schmidt, SR, CBC

* P -- Bryan Young, JR, Staley

* C -- Jake Henson, JR, Francis Howell Central

* C -- Mikey Yeager, SR, Staley

* IF -- Romeo Flores, JR, Waynesville

* IF -- Michael Headlee, SR, Ozark

* IF -- Danny Holst, JR, Parkway South

* IF -- David Masters, SR, Timberland

* IF -- Matt Dye, SR, Liberty

* OF -- Bobby Hampton, SR, Willard

* OF -- Jake Ivory, SR, Francis Howell

* OF -- Spencer Johnson, JR, Parkview

* OF -- Payton Reed, SR, Kickapoo

* UT -- Corbin Berkstresser, SR, Lee's Summitt

* UT -- Jacob Boylan, JR, Raymore-Peculiar

* UT -- Nick Elmore, JR, Oak Park

CLASS 3

First team

* P -- Austin Clapp, SR, Macon

* P -- Austin Klein, SR, Lutheran St. Charles

* P -- Blake McFadden, JR, Savannah

* P -- Austin Tribby, JR, Springfield Catholic

* C -- Ryan Allee, SR, Westminster

* C -- Trent Leimkuehler, JR, Borgia

* IF -- Johnny Eiermann, SR, Warsaw

* IF -- Jason Luster, JR, Boonville

* IF -- Richard Moriarty, SR, Pembroke Hill

* IF -- Ryan Smith, SR, Affton

* IF -- Joe Young, JR, Rogersville

* OF -- Corey Embree, SR, Moberly

* OF -- Tate Matheny, JR, Westminster Christian

* OF -- Darin Pitts, SR, Cardinal Ritter

* OF -- Brett Smith, SR, Savannah

* UT -- Aaron Driskell, SR, Van Horn

* UT -- Adam Grantham, JR, Kennett

* UT -- Dylan Terrell, SR, Winfield

Second team

* P -- Hunter Haynes, JR, Mexico

* P -- Gage Jacobs, SR, Bolivar

* P -- Joe Kling, SR, Kirksville

* P -- Andy Lack, SR, Kennett

* C -- Zach Morgan, JR, Oak Grove

* C -- Jake Smith, SR, Monett

* IF -- Mic Fox, SR, Borgia

* IF -- Zach Jones, SR, Orchard Farm

* IF -- Zach Lavy, JR, North Callaway

* IF -- Ricky Nichols, JR, Cassville

* IF -- Conner Wilson, SR, Strafford

* OF -- Caleb Backer, SR, KC-St. Pius X

* OF -- Connor Einertsen, JR, Westminster Christian

* OF -- Calvin Roebuck, SR, Springfield Catholic

* OF -- Joseph Strege, SR, MICDS

* UT -- Grant Gavin, SO, KC-St. Pius X

* UT -- Cody Heisserer, JR, Notre Dame

* UT -- Andrew Stagner, SR, Savannah

CLASS 2

First team

* P -- Andrew Bader, SR, Valle Catholic

* P -- Robbe Ewing, SR, Stockton

* P -- James Naile, SR, Charleston

* P -- Alex Winkelman, JR, Crystal City

* C -- Eli Bowers, SR, Dixon

* C -- Tanner Murphy, SO, Malden

* IF -- Nick Andriano, SR, Mid-Buchanan

* IF -- Blake Besancenaz, SR, Barat Academy

* IF -- Spencer Sander, SR, Saxony Lutheran

* IF -- Brett Shuh, SR, Valle Catholic

* IF -- Chris Wiseman, SR, Independence St. Mary's

* OF -- Aaron Bedsworth, SR, New Bloomfield

* OF -- Adrian Davis, SR, Van-Far

* OF -- Christian Robbins, SR, Mid-Buchanan

* OF -- Tyler Rusk, SR, Cole Camp

* UT -- Jordan Eckley, SR, Barstow

* UT -- Austin Holmes, SR, Cabool

* UT -- Kevin Martin, SR, Stockton

Second team

* P -- Logan Morris, SR, Clearwater

* P -- Jordan Noirfalise, SR, Cabool

* P -- Ben Shannan, JR, Scotland County

* P -- Matt Verschelden, JR, Summit Christian

* C -- Konrad Kemper, JR, South Callaway

* C -- Chance Wolfe, SO, Clever

* IF -- Shayne Barton, JR, Plato

* IF -- Levi Cook, SR, Crane

* IF -- Zachary Rehagen, SR, New Bloomfield

* IF -- Nick Shiplett, SR, Dixon

* IF -- Austin Springer, SR, Salisbury

* OF -- Brenden Bailey, JR, New Bloomfield

* OF -- Nolan Carrow, SR, Valle Catholic

* OF -- Austin Schreck, SR, Barat Academy

* OF -- Buck Walker, SR, Stockton

* UT -- Tyler Hunt, SR, Westran

* UT -- Jonathan Palmer, SR, Fayette

* UT -- Tyler Ligon, SR, Elsberry

CLASS 1

First team

* P -- Hayden Fouch, SR, LaPlata

* P -- Colten Selvey, JR, Liberal

* P -- Justin VonAllmen, SR, Dora

* P -- Dalton Woodard, JR, Naylor

* C -- Christian Bunch, SR, LaPlata

* C -- Chayse Hollis, JR, Winona

* IF -- Jared Hathcoat, JR, Ellington

* IF -- Brett Thomas, SR, Oak Ridge

* IF -- Lucas Tebbe, SR, Walnut Grove

* IF -- Taylor Wheeler, SR, LaPlata

* IF -- Dalton Wilkinson, SO, Santa Fe

* OF -- Andrew Curry, SO, Santa Fe

* OF -- Tyler Heuring, SR, Oran

* OF -- Drew Smith, SR, Concordia

* OF -- Dustin Spencer, SR, Neelyville

* UT -- Clay Crouch, SR, Wheatland

* UT -- Dalton Elfrink, JR, Oran

* UT -- Guillermo Rojo, SR, Liberal

Second team

* P -- Carter Brown, SR, Concordia

* P -- Arthur Fuller, SR, Higbee

* P -- Caleb Heckemeyer, SR, St. Elizabeth

* P -- Brad Roberts, FR, Cairo

* C -- Austin Essick, SO, Billings

* C -- Ryan Loethen, JR, St. Elizabeth

* IF -- Aaron Barratt, SO, Cairo

* IF -- Rock Curry, JR, Sacred Heart

* IF -- Austin Fisher, SR, Winona

* IF -- Kody Moore, SO, Oran

* IF -- Cody Rector, JR, Van Buren

* OF -- Cory Kovach, SR, Naylor

* OF -- Cole Lockhart, JR, Paris

* OF -- Steffen Simmons, SR, Canton

* OF -- Collin Werths, JR, Concordia

* UT -- Tyler Clay, SR, LaPlata

* UT -- Dylan Fox, SR, Dora

* UT -- Riley Jenkins, JR, Norwood



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration:

© 2016 Monett Times, a division of Rust Publishing MOARCASS, L.L.C. All rights reserved.