[Monett Times] Fair ~ 68°F  
High: 78°F ~ Low: 59°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

MHS Honor Roll Students Named

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Students at Monett High School making the A and A-B honor rolls for the second quarter of the current school year have been announced by David Steward, principal.

Named to the A Honor Roll from the senior class are Courtney Abramovitz, Kellen Bounous, Felisha Chandler, Clinton Cloud, Kyle Coatney, Margaret Costley, Whitney Dannenmueller, Erin Daugherty, Andrea DeLeon, Angelica DeLeon, Leah Fellwock, Brittany Gasser, Mikaela Hilburn, Caitlin Holbrook, Shellbie Hughes, Michael Kean, Chelsee Kingrey, Michael Merritt, Kyle Meyer, Colt Moller, Brittany Nibert, Alysia Phelps, Kirstin Racicot, Carly Renfro, Vicente Reveles, Michael Roberts, Brook Severs, Jeffrey Spooner, Josie Vaughn, Daniela Villa, Rachelle Weatherly and Denver Wilson.

Juniors on the A Honor Roll are Brook Bounous, Brooke Beckwith, Katherine Campbell, Kennon Cox, Whitney Dahlstrom, EmiLee Davis, Albin Dohmen, Lara Ellis, Charity Evans, Michael Friend, Tandi Glouse, Sara Hammond, Emily Koenig, Aubrey Lemaster, Traci Meadows, Micah Miller, Susana Montelongo, Jason Obermann, Neshat Osmani, Iliana Rangel, Alma Salas, Miles Schmidt, Ryan Sitton and Elizabeth Sutton.

Making the A Honor Roll from the sophomore class are Anna Arnaud, Sarah Cuendet, Jacques Du Plessis, Desirae Fowler, Jennifer Frazier, Melissa Gaspar, Christopher Isbell, Brandon Klick, Theresa Mangler, Hannah Martin, Caleb McCurry, Trenton Pierce, Teresa Reveles, Gabriela Rodriguez, Haley Schiesswohl, Lauren Sebastian, Andrew Sligar, Jacob Smith, Logan Swope, Katelyn Upchurch, LeAnn Verhoff, Taylor Wiseman and Timothy Younker.

Freshmen on the A Honor Roll are Carlin Ballay, Jackson Burnside, Josephine Chavez, Emily Copening, Jacob Fair, Nicollette Fellwock, Hunter Glouse, Jordan Hancock, Carter Huffmaster, Chelsey Jones, Mackenzie Lay, Robert Mobley, Brianna Petersen, Marcela Rangel, Cristobal Renteria, Chloe Ridgley, Stacy Rutherford, Ashley Schmidly, Jessica Schmidt, Madison Schmidt, Kale Turner, Tyler Webb, Isaac Weber and Jarred Witt.

Seniors named to the A-B Honor Roll are Anastasia Alexander, Zachery Angyal, Aleyna Asher, Denae Beckett, Jantsen Boucher, Samantha Bremer, Krystina Butts, Sara Campbell, Alyssa Cotton, Megan Davis, Daniel Dunmire, Zachariah Fillinger, Brittany Ford, Ryan Frieze, Jared Gilliam, Helen Hile, Joseph Hinkle, Bianca Holloway, Alexandria Hutchings, Shirelle Juarez, Joanna Koenig, Dale Larson, Karissa Leach, Preston Locher, Lucas Meier, Joshua Morris, Tiffany Morris, Erin Newton, Steven Noriega, Kelsee Norton, Heather Obermann, Joseph Pyle, Farah Qureshi, Brisa Rueda, Karina Rueda, Adriana Salas, Ivan Salas, Homero Sanchez, Mackenzie Schad, Luis Serrano, KC Springston, John Stubblefield, Jordan Stubblefield, Drew Triplett and James Vesco.

Named to the A-B Honor Roll from the junior class are Chelsey Abramovitz, Jesse Arndt, Carissa Bailey, Geoffrey Bowsher, Devin Brafford, Deborah Breon, Taylor Casey, Kristy Coker, Cayla Conrad, Keli Cornell, Lizbeth DeLeon, Garrett Dustman, Garrett Dutton, Sarah Edwards, Johannes Eisenhardt, Benjamin Fellwock, Ethan Frazier, Emily Fulton, Alyssa Herrmann, Courtney Klingsporn, Hayley LaGarce, Kayla Maxey, Karsyn Meeks, Dolores Merida, Rachel Mitchell, Jacob Murphy, Emie Nash, Nikolas Pate, Blake Pugh, Bridgette Renfro, Jennifer Rice, Kenneth Saunders, Alyssa Schliem, Joshua Shaner, Jordan Turner, Kayla Vesco, Lyndsi Waltrip, Andy Williams, Megan Wiseman, Christina Witt, Spenser Witt, Bailey Wormington and Keshia Young.

Sophomores on the A-B Honor Roll are Chelsea Ash, Dedre Beckett, Mikayla Bennett, Garrett Booher, Avery Bounous, Madison Carlin, Jacob Childress, Catherine Cruz, Ethan Davis, Nrupa Desai, Cameren Hawkins, Rebecca Jones, Aubrey LaGarce, Rattanaporn Malithong, Lena Marney, Daniel Matney, Marcus McCaffrey, Amanda McKinney, Danielle Neill, Samantha Nielsen, Alonzo Perez, Ashley Planchon, Sean Qureshi, Tori Rice, Carrie Robbins, Katelyn Sperandio, Amy Spooner, Dayna Swanson, Kerry Tinklepaugh, Andriana Torres, Christopher Trout, Douglas Witt and Kayla Wormington.

Making the A-B Honor Roll from the freshman class are Holly Abramovitz, Estefanie Alvarez, Bryan Beckwith, Daniel Bryan, Jared Childress, Laramie Ellis, Corey English, Hannah George, Skyler Ginther, Tyler Green, Mayra Guerra, Alexander Hall, Alejandro Hernandez, Morgan Huntress, Zackery Irwin, Lauren Jenkins, Nicholas Johnson, Clayton Locher, Leanna Marion, Elise Meyer, Kaitlyn Nickell, Ricardo Ortega, Gabrielle Phillips, Juan Renteria, Fabiola Rodriguez, Ryan Saunders, Jessica Schad, Vanessa Schoon, Darian Shields, Carley Tilley, Rocio Valenciano, Kimber Van Sandt, Jordan VanLue, Esbeidy Vela, Emma Verstraete, Samantha Vore and Chandler Wommack.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration:

© 2016 Monett Times, a division of Rust Publishing MOARCASS, L.L.C. All rights reserved.